Friday, January 21, 2011

Life is a crazy game.

I typed that as if you don't already know. I am sure that most of you are in very different industries than mine, and I think that's exciting as shit. I think that if all my followers were to post just one fact about their life that feels mundane, it would be amazing for the next person. For example, one of my best friends from high school is studying to me an aerospace engineer, to me, that's so fascinating, yet to him he is feeling bored. He said they do experiments with model rockets all the time, and I think that sounds like a lot of fun. On the other hand, I spend my days mostly cutting and coloring hair, to me, this is my daily life. This friend and I had the chance to meet for lunch and found it amazing it would be to switch lives with all different kinds if people, if only for a day at a time. Have a good rest of the day. I'll aim for a real update this evening.

Sent from my iPhone

Thursday, January 20, 2011


Just testing out this mail to blogger tool. I hope this becomes annexed way to stay connected to this blog while I'm out. Have any of you guys tried this? Did it work well for you?

Sent from my iPhone

Wednesday, January 19, 2011

Day 1 : Another Day, Another Headache

So yesterday was great. It was a slow day at school, and I got work off for the first time in forever. I got to go home and relax, which I NEVER get to do. I made myself pasta, as usual, and ran on the apartment treadmill for awhile. I went back upstairs and got ready for bed, etc etc.

Fast forward to 2 am and I am throwing up all over the floor. I don't know what triggered it, but ugh, it was shitty.

Fast forward again to this morning and I'm still feeling kind of crappy so I decided not to go to school. I really wish I had though because I miss it sometimes.

Well, it's only 11:30 so hopefully I'll start feeling better and find something to do until work time. Until tomorrow, bye.


Hey all, I'd like to start off by saying it's awesome that you're reading my blog. I'll follow up this post with a daily update, which I will try to keep doing. Enjoy!